[email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified Manufacturer Exporting to 4 Continents
Myanmar Industrial Sourcing Whitepaper

Top 10 Electrophoresis Power Supply Supplier & Suppliers serving the Taunggyi market

An authoritative technical procurement matrix and localized application handbook for electrodeposition, CED systems, and industrial surface finishing across the Shan State economic corridor.

Precision Conversion Equipment

Featured Rectifier Systems Configured for CED & Surface Treatment

High-efficiency Switch-Mode Power Supplies (SMPS) and solid-state DC units engineered with robust thermal headroom, ultra-low ripple voltage (≤1%), and modular IGBT architecture for continuous duty.

Water-Cooled 12V 15V 5000A 6000A 75KW Water Cooled High Frequency Electroplating Rectifier

75kW High Frequency Water-Cooled DC Rectifier

  • Voltage / Current12V–15V / 5000A–6000A
  • Regulation ModeCC / CV Auto Switch
  • Cooling TopologyClosed-Loop Liquid
CED Coating 5000W Electrophoresis Paint Power Supply

5kW Cathodic Electrophoresis (CED) Supply

  • Voltage Output0–300V Adjustable
  • Ramp Control0–99s Soft-Start
  • CertificationCE, EMC Compliant
Heavy-Duty 12V 4000A 48kW Plating Rectifier

48kW High-Stability CED / Plating Power Source

  • DC Output0–12V / 0–4000A
  • Conversion TechFull-Bridge IGBT
  • Duty Rating100% 24/7 Cycle
Programmable 800V 50A 20kW EV Charging Test Supply

20kW Programmable High-Voltage DC Source

  • Voltage Range400V–800V Continuous
  • Bus CommsRS485 Modbus-RTU
  • ProtectionOVP, OCP, Over-Temp
Polarity Reverse 48V 625A Auto Polarity Reversing Supply

30kW Automatic Polarity-Reversing Rectifier

  • Rating48V / 625A Switching
  • Cycle Timer4-Segment Automation
  • Core ProcessWater Descaling / Anodic
Compact Lab 12V/150A High Frequency Rectifier

1.8kW Benchtop Precision Deposition Source

  • DC Output0–12V / 0–150A
  • Ripple Factor≤ 1% Peak-to-Peak
  • ApplicationsLab Pilot, Jewelry, R&D
Extreme Power 300kW 20V 15000A Electrolysis Rectifier

300kW High-Current Industrial Rectifier

  • Output Capacity20V / 15,000A Continuous
  • Efficiency≥ 91% at Full Load
  • Thermal ControlDeionized Liquid Cooling
Aviation GSE Portable 28.5V DC Ground Power Unit

Portable 28.5V DC Auxiliary Aviation GPU

  • Voltage Output28.5V DC Stable
  • Peak CurrentUp to 600A Starting Surge
  • ProtectionMIL-STD-704F Compliance
13+ Years Engineering Precision
3,000 m² Guangdong Manufacturing Facility
ISO 9001 TÜV Rheinland Verified Factory
±0.5% CED Voltage Regulation Accuracy

Engineering Whitepaper: Industrial Electrophoresis & CED Rectification in the Shan Plateau

As the administrative capital and commercial hub of Shan State, Myanmar, Taunggyi serves as a critical junction connecting agricultural processing, light machinery fabrication, automotive rebuild centers, and cross-border mineral logistics. Modern industrial operations transitioning away from legacy solvent dip coating toward electrophoretic deposition (both Cathodic Electrodeposition [CED] and Anodic Electrodeposition [AED]) face harsh operating conditions: steep seasonal humidity variations, persistent line voltage sag from the local grid, and elevated altitudes (approx. 1,400 meters above sea level) that compromise thermal dissipation in standard electronic cabinets.

In electrocoating, paint film deposition thickness is governed strictly by Faraday's Law: m = (I × t × M) / (z × F). High ripple voltage or sudden dips cause orange peel textures, insufficient edge protection, pinholing, and premature dielectric breakdown. To maintain film uniformity across complex welded assemblies, engineers supplying the Taunggyi market must deploy High-Frequency Switch Mode Power Supplies (SMPS) utilizing insulated-gate bipolar transistors (IGBTs) characterized by fast response loop dynamics (≤10ms), sub-1% ripple, and programmable voltage ramp-up stages.

Technical Insight for Local Altitude & De-rating: At Taunggyi's elevation (~1,430m), atmospheric air density drops by nearly 14% compared to sea level. Air-cooled rectifiers operate with diminished convective heat transfer capacity. When sizing equipment for continuous paint lines in Shan State, a minimum thermal de-rating of 5–8% on continuous current is recommended, or operators should select closed-loop water-cooled modular systems isolated from high-dust and humid atmospheres.
Process Integration

Key Industrial Application Scenarios Across Taunggyi & Regional Corridors

How electrophoretic conversion hardware is utilized across key industrial sectors in the Southern Shan State economy.

Agricultural Machine Frames

Corn shellers, mini-tractors, tea-processing rollers, and chassis components built in regional machine shops require high corrosion-resistant primer layers. CED units with automated 0–99s programmable soft-start curves prevent rupture voltage sparks on thick metal substrates, ensuring a uniform 15–25μm dry film coat.

Auto Component Rebuilding

Given the heavy trans-border transit across the Tachileik–Taunggyi–Mandalay highway, local automotive refurbishing workshops rely on continuous-duty electrophoretic painting for springs, brackets, and brake shoes, achieving exceptional throw power in hidden recesses without paint sag or runs.

Mining Enclosures & Hardware

Extraction machinery hardware and electrical enclosures deployed in Southern Shan mining sites are subjected to sulfurous soils and mountain moisture. Cathodic E-coating driven by precise constant-voltage (CV) rectifiers ensures passivated, non-porous primer finishes resistant to ASTM B117 salt spray tests exceeding 1,000 hours.

Engineering Specifications

CED Power Supply Technical Sizing Guide for Shan State Industrialists

Evaluate appropriate voltage ceilings, cooling mechanisms, and control interfaces based on coating bath volume.

Application Scale Tank Capacity (L) Recommended DC Output Cooling Method Throw Power / Control
Laboratory & R&D Pilot 50 – 200 L 0–200V / 20A–50A Forced Air Cooling Digital Panel / CC-CV Ramp
Batch Coating Small Parts 500 – 2,000 L 0–300V / 100A–250A Air / Air Heat Exchanger RS485 Modbus / Stepped Ramp
Mid-Volume Agricultural Line 2,500 – 6,000 L 0–400V / 300A–600A Closed-Loop Deionized Water PLC Interface / 0–10V Analog
Continuous Heavy CED Plant 8,000 – 25,000+ L 0–450V / 800A–2000A+ Water-Cooled IGBT Racks Dual Channel Redundant PLC
Procurement Intelligence

Top 10 Electrophoresis Power Supply Suppliers Serving Taunggyi

An unbiased comparative assessment of verified global manufacturers and regional vendors capable of engineering, shipping, and supporting power electronics into Shan State.

Rank #1 (OEM Factory)

Guangdong Fenvix Technology Co., Ltd.

Headquartered in Guangzhou, Guangdong, Fenvix is a premier direct manufacturer of custom switch-mode rectifiers, programmable DC power supplies, and cathodic electrophoresis sources. Known for rugged circuit architectures optimized for volatile grids and hot, humid operating conditions across Southeast Asia.

  • Factory Direct Advantage: Zero MOQ, in-house sheet metal and PCB fabrication, load-tested before export.
  • Quality Accreditation: ISO 9001 certified, on-site verified by TÜV Rheinland, CE / EMC / LVD conformity.
  • Regional Support: Direct technical consultation, fast remote diagnostics, and tailored ocean/land logistics to Myanmar.
Rank #2

Munk GmbH (Germany)

A global leader in high-end plating and CED rectifiers, Munk provides advanced switch-mode and thyristor systems. While delivering exceptional efficiency and low ripple, long lead times and high capital costs often limit their use to high-volume Tier-1 plants.

  • Strengths: Industry-leading MTBF, high automation integration, Profinet compliance.
  • Drawbacks: Substantial capital expenditure; localized maintenance can be challenging in remote regions.
Rank #3

Dynapower Company (USA)

An established North American manufacturer specializing in heavy custom power conversion, including aerospace and massive surface treatment lines. Their equipment offers proven durability for high-tonnage electrolytic setups.

  • Strengths: Heavy industrial build, comprehensive telemetry, high power ranges.
  • Drawbacks: Higher shipping friction and extended delivery cycles into Southeast Asian markets.
Rank #4

KraftPowercon (Sweden / India)

A reputable supplier offering modular rectifiers with operations in India, facilitating faster regional response across South and Southeast Asia. Their FlexKraft series is widely recognized for modular flexibility.

  • Strengths: Modular N+1 redundancy architectures allowing hot-swap capability.
  • Drawbacks: Higher baseline costs for small-to-mid batch workshop configurations.
Rank #5

Spang Power Control (USA)

Engineers custom power systems and SCR controllers designed for extreme industrial durability. Widely implemented in continuous strip electro-galvanizing and large-scale electrolytic baths.

  • Strengths: Highly ruggedized against transient voltage spikes and severe thermal cycles.
  • Drawbacks: Limited focus on compact, agile CED applications below 50kW.
Rank #6

Plating Electronic GmbH (Germany)

Specialists in compact switch-mode DC power supplies and reverse-pulse power systems. Popular in precision PCB plating and laboratory-scale electrophoretic testing stations.

  • Strengths: Ultra-fine current ripple control, compact footprint, exceptional energy efficiency.
  • Drawbacks: Primarily geared toward cleanroom and laboratory environments rather than rough fabrication shops.
Rank #7

American Plating Power (USA / Global)

Provides industrial-grade liquid and air-cooled rectifiers for surface finishing, anodizing, and E-coat lines. Offers standard digital remote panels and automation bus cards.

  • Strengths: Broad catalog coverage, robust water-cooling integration for sealed enclosures.
  • Drawbacks: Standardized configurations offer limited flexibility for non-standard mains voltages without step-down transformers.
Rank #8

Taixin Machinery & Rectifier (China)

A regional exporter delivering standard switch-mode rectifiers for metal finishing across the ASEAN economic bloc. Known for budget-friendly catalog units.

  • Strengths: Economical pricing on basic 12V/24V constant voltage modules.
  • Drawbacks: Limited engineering customization on complex CED high-voltage ramp profiles.
Rank #9

Sansha Electric Manufacturing - SanRex (Japan)

Renowned Japanese power electronics producer with extensive experience across Asia. Their IGBT and thyristor rectifiers offer reliable durability in industrial processing plants.

  • Strengths: Excellent component reliability, precision engineering, high energy conservation ratings.
  • Drawbacks: Rigid engineering protocols with strict minimum order limits for custom enclosures.
Rank #10

Chuanbao Finishing Solutions (Taiwan)

Provides integrated plating and coating auxiliary gear across Southeast Asia, often delivering turnkey paint line equipment with basic integrated DC rectifiers.

  • Strengths: Turnkey mechanical-electrical packages suitable for initial setup.
  • Drawbacks: Rectifiers are frequently third-party sourced rather than manufactured directly in-house.

Technological & Economic Trends Driving Electrophoresis Upgrades in Taunggyi

Industrial manufacturing across Southern Shan State is undergoing rapid modernization driven by cross-border supply chain integration and environmental regulations:

Transition to IGBT SMPS

Legacy Silicon Controlled Rectifiers (SCR) suffer from low power factor (0.65–0.75) and high harmonic distortion. Local operators are rapidly converting to high-frequency IGBT topologies that achieve power factors above 0.93, lowering monthly electricity tariffs.

Corrosive Dust Isolation

Due to limestone dust and seasonal dry winds in the Taunggyi basin, open-air cooling leads to fan failure and board shorts. Sealed cabinet designs with IP54 water-cooled channels have become the preferred standard for long-term operational resilience.

Smart Digital Integration

Modern lines incorporate centralized PLC supervisory control. Buyers now mandate RS485 / Modbus communication capabilities to record batch-by-batch deposition profiles, guaranteeing verifiable quality for contract agricultural parts exports.

Factory Credibility

Guangdong Fenvix Technology: The Direct Engineering Advantage

Bridging Chinese manufacturing scale with precise overseas engineering support for high-power DC systems.

Full In-House Fabrication

From plate shearing, punching, and milling to copper busbar bending and control PCB assembly, all mechanical enclosures and electronic sub-assemblies are constructed within our 3,000m² Guangdong facility, maintaining strict quality control and dependable lead times.

Zero MOQ Customization

We believe engineering problems require flexible solutions. Whether building a single 150V/20A prototype for pilot testing or outfitting a high-current 15,000A automotive painting line, every order receives dedicated engineering design without minimum volume constraints.

TÜV Rheinland On-Site Verified

Operating under ISO 9001 certified quality standards, our units carry CE, RoHS, LVD, and EMC conformities. Rigorous full-load oscilloscope and thermal-imaging burn-in procedures prevent infant mortality before dispatch.

Procurement Guidance

Frequently Asked Questions: Sourcing Electrophoresis Supplies for Taunggyi

Direct answers addressing voltage variance, logistics routes, cooling configurations, and warranty assistance.

How do Fenvix rectifiers handle the erratic voltage fluctuations common in Shan State?
Our switch-mode DC power supplies are engineered with wide AC input tolerances (typically ±15% to ±20% nominal 380V/400V 3-phase). Units feature active soft-start circuitry, surge suppression (MOVs), instantaneous over-voltage cutouts, and internal phase-loss protection to safeguard the inverter stage from transient brownouts or grid spikes.
What information is needed to correctly configure an electrophoretic coating power supply?
Buyers should specify: (1) Total surface area of parts per rack; (2) Paint chemistry requirements (Cathodic or Anodic); (3) Target deposition voltage (typically 100V–350V DC); (4) Maximum bath immersion current; (5) Required soft-start ramp interval (e.g., 0–30 seconds); and (6) Factory cooling preference (forced-air vs. chilled water circulation).
Why should an operator in Taunggyi prioritize water-cooled units over air cooling?
Taunggyi's high elevation (~1,430 meters) results in lower atmospheric density, reducing convective air cooling efficiency by up to 14%. Furthermore, electrodeposition and surface finishing facilities present airborne acid/alkali mists and seasonal particulate dust. Water-cooled units permit completely sealed (IP54/IP65) cabinets, preventing corrosive ingress and guaranteeing steady operating temperatures.
What are the typical logistics and transit routes for delivery from Guangdong to Taunggyi?
Fenvix handles multiple Incoterms (FOB, CIF, CFR, DDP). Standard industrial consignments travel via ocean freight from Guangzhou or Shenzhen ports to Yangon (Thilawa Port), followed by bonded overland trucking up the arterial highway to Taunggyi. Alternatively, expedited cross-border land freight via Yunnan corridors (Ruili/Muse) can be arranged depending on prevailing trade route clearances.
How is technical commissioning and spare-parts support handled remotely?
Every Fenvix power supply ships with comprehensive schematics, terminal block diagrams, and calibrated testing documentation. We provide free video-assisted commissioning support with senior electrical engineers. Furthermore, all units use standardized modular IGBT drives and control cards, allowing rapid modular replacement with plug-and-play ease.

Consult Our Senior Power Electronics Engineers

Whether you are designing a high-throw cathodic E-coat line, replacing an obsolete SCR rectifier, or seeking altitude-tailored power electronics for Shan State, our factory engineers deliver detailed schematics and quotes within 24 hours.

Inquire Now