[email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified Manufacturer Exporting to 4 Continents

Top Trusted Variable Power Supply Manufacturers & Exporter

Precision Industrial Conversion Architecture: Advanced IGBT Rectification, High-Frequency Programmable DC Systems, and Rugged GSE Infrastructure Engineered to ISO 9001 Standards.

High-Precision Power Conversion

Industrial-Grade Variable DC Power Systems & Rectifiers

Custom-engineered rectifiers and variable DC power topologies spanning 6V to 3,200V DC and currents reaching 15,000A. Built for continuous 24/7 duty cycles under harsh electro-chemical and aerospace testing profiles.

Water-Cooled 12V 15V 5000A 6000A 75KW Water Cooled High Frequency Electroplating Rectifier

75kW Water-Cooled High-Frequency Rectifier

  • Output Range12V/15V | 5000A/6000A
  • Cooling MediaDeionized / Tap Water
  • Regulation ModeDigital CV / CC Control
IGBT Switchmode 12V 4000A 48kW High Frequency Electroplating Rectifier

12V 4000A 48kW Precision Plating Source

  • Operating Point0–12V | 0–4000A Adj.
  • Efficiency≥ 90% at Full Load
  • Primary FieldZinc, Nickel, Hard Chrome
Heavy Industry 8000A 12V Water Cooled Plating Rectifier

8000A 12V Custom Galvanizing Rectifier

  • Current Density8,000A Continuous
  • EnclosureAnti-Corrosion Sealed
  • InterfaceRS485 Modbus-RTU / PLC
High Power 160kW High Current 2500A DC Power Supply

160kW 2500A Heavy-Duty Electrolysis Source

  • Power Rating160kW Constant Duty
  • Output WindowVariable V / 2500A Max
  • Thermal SinksLiquid Cooled Busbar
Lab & E-Mobility 800V 400V 50A 20kW Programmable DC Power Supply

800V 50A 20kW EV Powertrain Test Supply

  • Voltage Range0–800V DC Adjustable
  • Ripple & Noise≤ 0.2% RMS Full Scale
  • ProgrammingStep, Ramp, Battery Sim
Ultra High Voltage High Precision 80kW 3200V High Voltage DC Power Supply

80kW 3200V Programmable HV DC Source

  • Voltage CeilingUp to 3,200V DC Output
  • ProtectionArc, Overvoltage, Crowbar
  • ComplianceCE Conformity, LVD, EMC
Pulse & Plasma 0-100kV High Voltage Capacitor Charging and Discharging Supply

0–100kV Capacitor Charging HV System

  • Potential Max100,000V DC Continuous
  • DynamicsRapid Repetitive Pulse
  • IsolationHigh Dielectric Gas/Oil
Aviation Ramp Portable 28.5V AC-DC Aircraft Ground Power Unit

28.5V Aircraft Ground Power Unit (GPU)

  • Current Limits100A–500A (Overload Capable)
  • ApplicationsTurboprop & Avionics Servicing
  • MobilityField Trolley Enclosure
Direct Manufacturing Authority

Precision Fabrication & Engineering Excellence Since 2013

Operating from our integrated manufacturing facilities in Guangdong, China, Guangdong Fenvix Technology Co., Ltd. eliminates distributor overhead to deliver bespoke switchmode power systems directly to mission-critical industries globally.

13+ Years Switchmode R&D Specialization
3,000m² In-House Manufacturing Plant
50+ Audited Tier-1 Component Partners
Zero MOQ Rapid Engineering Prototypes

Modern automated electroplating lines, electrochemical water treatment stations, and advanced semiconductor testing laboratories cannot rely on off-the-shelf, standardized power supplies. Unstable loads, unpredictable duty cycles, severe harmonic contamination, and chemically aggressive atmospheric conditions demand custom-tailored variable power configurations. Since our founding in 2013, our ISO 9001 certified plant has unified mechanical sheet-metal shearing, CNC punch pressing, specialized copper busbar milling, and high-frequency transformer manufacturing under a single roof. Every variable power supply undergoes multi-stage oscilloscope analysis, load-bank validation under full continuous power, and comprehensive burn-in cycles, guaranteeing full compliance with CE, RoHS, LVD, and EMC directives verified by TÜV Rheinland.

Next-Generation Topologies

Future Development Trends in Variable DC Power Technology

The variable power industry is moving beyond basic silicon thyristor controls. The convergence of wide-bandgap semiconductors, digital twin topologies, and bidirectional power transfer is transforming industrial procurement standards.

Wide-Bandgap (SiC & GaN) Architectures

Silicon Carbide (SiC) power MOSFETs and Gallium Nitride (GaN) switching bridges are systematically replacing older IGBT blocks. This transition elevates switching frequencies above 100 kHz, cuts thermal dissapation by up to 45%, decreases magnetic component volume by two-thirds, and delivers dynamic loop responses essential for microsecond pulses.

Bidirectional Regenerative Power Routing

Industrial testing of EV power packs, aerospace servomotors, and large-scale battery banks demands variable supplies capable of seamless quadrant transitioning. Regenerative topologies return up to 94% of discharge kinetic and chemical energy straight back to the three-phase AC local grid, significantly mitigating operating costs and internal cooling overheads.

Deterministic Fieldbus & Smart Diagnostics

Modern engineering operations mandate high-speed communication loops. Advanced field interfaces—including EtherCAT, Profinet, CANopen, and industrial Modbus-TCP—enable sub-millisecond command synchronization, embedded historical waveform capturing, and algorithmic thermal degradation alerts for comprehensive predictive maintenance.

Procurement Decision Matrix

Strategic Engineering Criteria for International Sourcing

A technical guide for engineering teams and procurement directors specifying variable DC systems to avoid lifecycle failures, balance Capex against thermal losses, and secure long-term reliability.

Industrial Focus Area Typical Voltage / Current Profile Critical Engineering Specification Recommended Topology
Precious Plating & Semiconductor PCB 0–15V DC, Up to 15,000A Ripple ≤ 2%, High-frequency reverse pulsing, soft start Water-Cooled High-Frequency Switchmode
Hard Anodizing & Titanium Treatment 0–150V+ DC, 100–3,000A Multi-stage programmable current ramps, automatic amp-hour counter Constant Current (CC) Controlled Air-Cooled
Electrolytic Water Treatment & Descaling 24–48V DC, 50–1,000A Cyclic automatic polarity reversal, hermetic conformal-coated PCB Auto-Reversing H-Bridge Solid-State System
EV Propulsion & Battery Simulation 400–1,200V DC, 50–200A Internal resistance modeling, programmable slew rates (>50V/ms) Bidirectional Regenerative Active Front End
Capacitor Pulse Physics & Radar 3.2kV–100kV DC, Fractional Amp Low stored energy, rapid crowbar discharge, arc detection threshold Resonant High-Voltage Oil/Gas Isolated Tank
Aviation Maintenance & Hangar Servicing 28.5V DC / 115V AC 400Hz MIL-STD-704 compliance, overload surge ≥ 400% during starter engagement Solid-State GPU / Static Frequency Converter

When evaluating total cost of ownership (TCO) for large-scale rectification equipment, energy dissipation over a multi-year service window quickly surpasses the initial purchase price. Selecting advanced high-frequency switchmode rectifiers over traditional silicon-controlled rectifiers (SCR) yields a persistent 15% to 20% power efficiency advantage. In plants running multiple thousands of amperes 24 hours a day, this structural difference translates directly to significant operational savings, a drastically lowered carbon footprint, and reduced facility cooling overhead.

Technical FAQ

Engineering Questions International Buyers Ask Before Sourcing

Direct technical answers addressing system integration, interface configurations, cooling thermodynamics, and export validation.

What parameters are essential to specify an industrial-grade custom variable DC power supply?
To ensure complete electrical compatibility, specify the nominal AC mains input (voltage amplitude, three-phase or single-phase configuration, and 50Hz or 60Hz frequency), the full target variable output span (minimum/maximum regulated voltage and current), the required control loops (Constant Voltage CV, Constant Current CC, or automatic crossover), maximum tolerable ripple-and-noise limits (RMS and peak-to-peak), the operational duty cycle, and communication bus preferences (RS485 Modbus, analog isolated 0–10V/4–20mA, or industrial Ethernet). Our engineering team will review these inputs to dimension power stages, transformer copper sizing, and active silicon protection accordingly.
When should an engineering project select water cooling over forced-air ventilation?
Liquid cooling becomes the preferred choice when output current levels exceed 4,000A to 5,000A, when units operate continuously in high-temperature ambient zones (>40°C), or where airborne chemical particulates—such as acid mists in electroplating, pickling baths, and electro-chlorination stations—would rapidly corrode internal air-cooled heatsinks. Liquid cooling enables an entirely sealed IP54/IP55 enclosure architecture, isolating power switching modules from corrosive atmospheric chemicals and reducing footprint requirements on factory floors.
Does Guangdong Fenvix Technology require Minimum Order Quantities (MOQ)?
No. We do not impose minimum order requirements (MOQ: 1 Set). We support specialized single-chassis prototyping, pilot manufacturing setups, university and defense research installations, alongside scaled volume batch manufacturing for global original equipment manufacturers (OEM) and engineering solution providers (ODM).
How does the system ensure voltage/current stability during severe dynamic step-load changes?
Our power platforms utilize high-speed digital signal processing (DSP) control cores executing closed-loop proportional-integral-derivative (PID) control algorithms at sampling frequencies reaching 100 kHz. When transitioning from 10% to 90% load steps, the transient voltage recovery time typically settles in under 2 to 5 milliseconds, while specialized capacitance banks and ultra-fast active snubbers limit transient voltage overshoot or sag within ±1% of full scale.
What international export compliance and commercial payment mechanisms are supported?
We handle standard Incoterms including FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW, FCA, CPT, CIP, and Delivered Duty Paid (DDP). Products are delivered in compliant fumigated wooden seaworthy packaging. Commercial transactions can be conducted via T/T, Irrevocable Documentary L/C at sight, Western Union, or Credit Card across multiple international reserve currencies including USD, EUR, GBP, JPY, AUD, CAD, HKD, and CNY.