[email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified Manufacturer Exporting to 4 Continents

OEM/ODM Regulated Power Supply Manufacturer & Exporter

Precision Industrial Switched-Mode Rectifiers, High-Voltage Topologies & Solid-State 400Hz Frequency Systems Built to Stringent ISO 9001 Standards

Industrial Portfolio

Precision Engineered Power Supplies & Rectifiers

Advanced switch-mode architectures engineered for heavy duty surface treatment, precision laboratory characterization, and critical aerospace support.

Water-Cooled 12V 15V 5000A 6000A 75KW Water Cooled High Frequency Electroplating Rectifier

12V–15V 5000A/6000A 75kW Water-Cooled Rectifier

  • Topology: IGBT Switch-Mode
  • Cooling: Closed-Loop Water
  • Ripple Factor: ≤ 2% RMS
  • Interface: RS485 / Modbus RTU
Heavy Duty 12V 4000A 48kW High Frequency Electroplating Rectifier

12V 4000A 48kW CV/CC High-Frequency Rectifier

  • Efficiency: ≥ 90% at Full Load
  • Operating Mode: Continuous CC / CV
  • Application: Zinc, Nickel & Chrome
  • Protection: OCP, OVP, OTP, Phase Loss
High Current 8000A 12V Water-Cooled Galvanizing Rectifier

8000A 12V Water-Cooled Galvanizing Rectifier

  • Input: 380V/415V/480V 3-Phase
  • Enclosure: Sealed Anti-Corrosion
  • Busbars: T2 Pure Copper Tin-Plated
  • Duty Cycle: 100% 24/7 Rating
Hard Anodizing 100A to 3000A Anodic Oxidation DC Rectifier

100A–3000A Anodic Oxidation DC Power Supply

  • Control: Multi-Step Current Ramp
  • Output Range: 0–150V, 0–3000A Multi-tap
  • Feature: Integrated Process Timer
  • Target: Aluminium & Titanium Hard Coat
EV & Testing 800V 50A 20KW High Voltage Adjustable DC Power Supply

800V 50A 20kW Programmable HV DC Source

  • Voltage Window: 0–800V Adjustable
  • Regulation: Line ≤ 0.1%, Load ≤ 0.2%
  • Programming: 0–10V / RS485 SCPI
  • Target: Battery Emulation, EV Benches
Megawatt Lab 90KW to 120KW 2000V High Voltage Test Power Supply

90kW–120kW 2000V High-Voltage Test Supply

  • Output Range: 0–2000V / 0–60A
  • Transient Recovery: ≤ 2ms
  • Architecture: Modular Parallel Scalable
  • Certs: CE, LVD, EMC Verified
Aviation GSE Portable 28.5V AC-DC Aircraft Ground Power Unit

Portable 28.5V DC Aircraft Ground Power Unit

  • Continuous Output: 100A to 600A Stable
  • Engine Starting: Overload ≤ 2000A Surge
  • Mobility: Reinforced All-Terrain Chassis
  • Compliance: MIL-STD-704 & ISO 6858
Solid State 40kVA to 500kVA Solid State Static Frequency Converter

40kVA–500kVA 400Hz Static Frequency Converter

  • Conversion: 50/60Hz to 400Hz Sine
  • Harmonic Distortion: THD < 2.5% Linear
  • Isolation: Galvanic Pure Transformer
  • Target: Hangars, Avionics MRO Labs
Engineering Deep Dive

Regulated Power Supply Design: Topologies, Control Loops & Thermal Management

An authoritative analysis into the circuit configurations, pulse-width modulation techniques, and thermal dissipation systems that drive modern OEM power conversion.

High-Frequency Switch-Mode vs. Phase-Controlled SCR

Industrial applications requiring high direct current or elevated direct voltages historically relied on silicon-controlled rectifier (SCR) thyristor technology. While SCR architectures offer brute-force survivability, their massive 50/60 Hz line-frequency transformers exhibit severe thermal inefficiency, power factors below 0.70 at low voltage settings, and excessive low-frequency current ripple that accelerates chemical passivity in electrodeposition lines.

Our OEM regulated architectures employ high-frequency switch-mode rectification based on insulated-gate bipolar transistor (IGBT) and silicon carbide (SiC) MOSFET bridge topologies. Switching at frequencies between 20 kHz and 100 kHz drastically shrinks magnetic core volume, elevates electrical conversion efficiency beyond 92%, and curtails residual output ripple to below 1-2% RMS.

Constant Voltage (CV) vs. Constant Current (CC) Boundaries

In high-precision manufacturing, transition speed and setpoint stability between Constant Voltage and Constant Current define process yields. When an electrochemical cell, electrolytic tank, or electric motor load shifts resistance dynamically, our high-bandwidth digital feedback loops react within sub-millisecond windows to enforce setpoint stability.

By implementing dual-loop hardware control with secondary high-speed operational feedback, our systems eliminate overshoot during step-load transients. The switch-over between CV and CC is entirely automatic, protecting sensitive semiconductor wafers, aircraft avionics, and high-purity plating substrates from catastrophic current-spiking or voltage runaway.

Closed-Loop Deionized Water vs. Forced-Air Thermal Design

Thermal mitigation dictates the operational lifespan and reliability of regulated power systems delivering sustained kilowatt and megawatt outputs. In aggressive environments—such as acid-mist plating lines, electro-chlorination facilities, and dusty foundry floors—standard forced-air cooling draws corrosive contaminants directly across sensitive PCB traces and power modules.

To overcome this, we design closed-loop, liquid-cooled cooling topologies using seamless red copper (T2) cold plates and deionized water heat exchangers. By isolating internal power semiconductors inside completely sealed NEMA 4X / IP55-rated enclosures, heat is transferred through non-conductive liquid circuits, eliminating internal corrosion and slashing thermal resistance.

Technical Specification Matrix: Industrial Regulated Topologies

Review performance baselines configured by our engineering department for global plant deployments.

Topology Category Input Voltage Window Output Regulation Precision Ripple & Noise Factor Typical Efficiency Ideal Deployment Scope
High-Frequency IGBT Switch-Mode 220V–480V AC ±15%, 3-Phase ≤ 0.5% Setpoint Fidelity ≤ 1.5% RMS Peak-to-Peak 90% – 94% Electroplating, Anodizing, Descaling
Wide-Bandgap SiC Programmable 380V–480V AC 50/60Hz ≤ 0.1% Setpoint Fidelity ≤ 0.05% Full Scale 94% – 96% EV Powertrain Validation, Battery Sim
High-Voltage Pulse/Capacitor Charging Single or 3-Phase Standard ≤ 0.2% Voltage Repeatability Ultra-Low EMI Filtered 88% – 92% Capacitor Banks, Electrospinning, E-Coat
Solid-State 400Hz Frequency Converter Three-Phase AC Commercial Grid ≤ 1.0% Voltage & ≤ 0.01Hz Freq THD < 2.5% Pure Sine Wave 89% – 93% Commercial/Defense Aircraft Hangars
Future Industry Forecast

Emerging Procurement & Technological Trends in Regulated Power

Market forces, decarbonization mandates, and digitized automation are radically restructuring how industrial enterprises specify and source power supply hardware.

1. Wide-Bandgap (SiC & GaN) Migration

Industrial procurement is shifting rapidly toward Silicon Carbide (SiC) switching matrices. SiC devices handle dramatically higher junction temperatures and breakdown voltages while reducing switching losses by up to 70%. Buyers prioritize these architectures for extreme power-density footprints and lower lifetime cooling expenses.

2. Digital Twin & Edge Fieldbus Integration

Stand-alone, unmonitored power supplies are being phased out in modern automated plants. Procurement mandates demand native integration of Modbus-TCP, Profinet, EtherCAT, and CANopen protocols. Real-time telemetry tracking voltage drop, ripple drift, thermal metrics, and runtime hours feeds into predictive maintenance systems.

3. Modular Hot-Swappable Scalability

Global industrial operators are rejecting monolithic power frames where a single internal component failure forces entire production line shutdowns. Next-generation capital investments focus on modular, parallelable power chassis with N+1 active redundancy, allowing rapid in-field replacements without process interruption.

Factory Capability

Direct Guangdong Manufacturer: Full-Cycle In-House Fabrication

Unlike export traders, Guangdong Fenvix Technology operates complete sheet metal processing, CNC machining, winding, assembly, and full-load burn-in testing under one roof.

In-House Metal Fabrication

Our heavy-duty cabinets and enclosure assemblies are cut, sheared, punched, and welded on site. We control physical tolerances, anti-corrosive powder treatments, and ingress gaskets directly.

Precision Copper Processing

We machine high-purity T2 copper busbars utilizing automated punching, drilling, milling, and tin-plating lines to minimize joint resistance and eliminate localized hotspots under extreme currents.

100% Load-Tested Burn-In

No power system leaves our factory without rigorous load-bank burn-in, oscilloscope harmonic scrutiny, high-voltage breakdown insulation checks, and thermal imaging verification.

Agile OEM/ODM Integration

From single prototype units for pilot R&D plants to customized high-volume OEM chassis orders, our engineering team tailors voltages, control schemes, physical dimensions, and private labeling.

13+
Years Power Systems R&D
3,000 m²
Modern Production Floor
15,000 A
Max Rectifier Current Capacity
TÜV & ISO
Certified Facility Quality
Power Supply Production Workshop
Manufacturing Main Workshop
Finished Rectifier Cabinets
Rectifier System Assembly Line
CNC Milling Machine
In-House CNC Milling & Machining
Oscilloscope Harmonic Testing
Precision Oscilloscope Waveform Testing
Procurement Guidance

Frequently Asked Questions: Global Sourcing & Integration

Direct technical answers addressing electrical parameters, custom configurations, cooling choices, and international logistical terms.

What parameters are required to specify an industrial regulated power supply correctly?
To properly size the magnetic components, semiconductor topologies, and thermal management systems, our engineers require: (1) Primary AC Input: Voltage (e.g., 208V, 380V, 415V, 480V), phases (1-phase or 3-phase), and line frequency (50Hz or 60Hz); (2) DC Output Parameters: Maximum rated voltage and current, as well as required operating range; (3) Operating Modes: Constant Voltage (CV), Constant Current (CC), or automatic crossover; (4) Allowable Output Ripple: RMS percentage constraints; (5) Cooling Conditions: Ambient operating temperature, availability of cooling water loops; and (6) Automation Protocols: Discrete analog (0-5V/0-10V/4-20mA) or industrial bus interfaces (RS485 Modbus RTU, Ethernet, CAN).
When should our engineering team select a water-cooled system instead of forced air?
Liquid cooling is strongly advised when output current ratings exceed 3000A, or where equipment operates continuously (24/7) in caustic, humid, or dusty plant atmospheres (e.g., acid electroplating, zinc electro-galvanizing, gold extraction, or seawater descaling). Forced-air cooling pulls airborne chemicals directly across internal circuits, causing corrosion and dielectric breakdown. A closed-loop water-cooled enclosure completely isolates internal electronics in an IP54/IP55 sealed cabinet, dissipating heat via external heat exchangers and extending unit service life.
Does your factory accommodate single-piece OEM prototypes or require high minimum orders?
We maintain an agile manufacturing workflow with No Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ = 1 unit). We routinely design, prototype, and build custom single-unit systems for universities, specialized research laboratories, defense aviation depots, and pilot production lines, while maintaining the structural manufacturing capacity to deliver high-volume OEM contracts.
How do you verify product compliance and international build standards?
Guangdong Fenvix operates under a certified ISO 9001 Quality Management System, and our production plant undergoes on-site assessments by TÜV Rheinland. Our export configurations adhere to CE directives, including the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU) and Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU), as well as RoHS hazardous substance restrictions. Full factory inspection reports and oscilloscope trace records accompany all deliveries.
What international trade terms and payment mechanisms are supported for global buyers?
We facilitate seamless international trade operations under Incoterms 2020, offering FOB (Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Hong Kong), CIF, CFR, EXW, FCA, and full door-to-door delivery with duty paid (DDP). Accepted payment settlement methods include irrevocable Letters of Credit (L/C at sight), Telegraphic Transfers (T/T), Credit Cards, and major global reserve currencies (USD, EUR, GBP, JPY, AUD, CAD, HKD, and CNY).
How is overseas technical support and commissioning handled after delivery?
Every system includes detailed CAD schematics, terminal connection maps, and English engineering manuals. Pre-commissioning support is available via direct video calls with the electrical engineers who assembled the system. We carry full component spares and modular assemblies for rapid air dispatch, and on-site engineering commissioning is available for large-scale industrial projects.

Consult With Our Senior Power Electronics Engineers

Need a customized voltage curve, specialized polarity-reversing timer, or tailored rack-mount form factor? Share your exact electrical requirements and our engineering team will provide a comprehensive proposal within 24 hours.