[email protected]
ISO 9001 Certified Manufacturer Exporting to 4 Continents
Direct OEM/ODM Precision Manufacturing · ISO 9001 & TÜV Rheinland Verified

China Wholesale High Voltage Power Supply Manufacturers & Suppliers

Engineered high-frequency switch-mode topologies, ultra-low ripple CV/CC architectures, and custom industrial rectifiers up to 100kV and 15,000A for demanding global mission profiles.

13+ Years Engineering Excellence (Est. 2013)
100kV High Voltage Dynamic Ceiling
15,000A Maximum Current Rectification
0 MOQ Prototype to Pilot Batch Scalability
Engineered Specification Index

Wholesale High Voltage & Precision Industrial Power Solutions

Directly from our factory floor in Guangdong: rigorously burned-in power conversion assets engineered to tackle precision electrochemical isolation, electrostatic coatings, capacitor charging networks, and aviation testing infrastructures.

Flagship Solution 12V 15V 5000A 6000A 75KW Water Cooled High Frequency Electroplating Rectifier

12V 15V 5000A 6000A 75KW Water Cooled High Frequency Rectifier

  • ArchitectureIGBT High-Frequency SMPS
  • Cooling MethodIntegrated Deionized Water Cooling
  • Regulation ModeDual Digital CV / CC Display
  • Efficiency Rating>90% at Full Rated Load
Ultra HV Charging 0-100kV High Voltage Capacitor Charging DC Power Supply

0–100kV Precision Capacitor Charging & Discharging HV Supply

  • Voltage Span0 to 100kV Continuous Dial-in
  • Output Energy10mA Constant Current Ramping
  • Protection StackDynamic Arc Suppression & OVP
  • ComplianceCE, LVD, EMC Directives
Heavy-Duty HV 80kW 1000V 2000V 3200V High Precision HV DC Power Supply

High-Precision 80kW 1000V–3200V High Voltage Industrial Supply

  • Output Topology1000V / 2000V / 3200V Configurable
  • Rated Power80kW Continuous Thermal Margin
  • Ripple & Noise≤ 0.2% RMS Industrial Spec
  • Interface BusRS485 / Modbus RTU / Isolated 0-10V
Automotive & Lab 800V 400V 50A 20kW High Voltage EV Test DC Power Supply

800V/400V 50A 20kW Programmable EV Validation DC Power Supply

  • Output Ranges0–400V / 0–800V (50A Max)
  • Dynamic Response< 2ms Step-Load Recovery
  • Test ApplicationsEV Traction Inverter & Battery Sim
  • Standard CertsCE, RoHS, LVD Verified
Electrospinning 30kV DC 5mA High Voltage Power Supply for Electrospinning

Economical 30kV DC 5mA Static HV Supply for Electrospinning

  • Voltage Rating0 to 30,000V DC Regulated
  • Current Output0 to 5mA Micro-Resolution Setting
  • Target UsesNanofiber Spinning, Air Purification
  • Chassis FormCompact Laboratory Bench / Rack Unit
Industrial Burn-in 90kW to 120kW 2000V Programmable High Voltage Test Power Supply

90kW–120kW 2000V Programmable High Voltage Test Power Plant

  • Output Potential0–2000V Variable (Up to 60A)
  • Grid Connection380V / 415V / 480V 3-Phase
  • Thermal StrategyForced Air Channeling with Ducts
  • ProgrammingMulti-Stage Ramp & Dwell Curves
E-Coating 5000W Electrophoresis Paint High Precision Power Supply

5000W Adjustable Precision Electrophoresis Coating Rectifier

  • Control SystemMicroprocessor Controlled Soft Ramp
  • Line Voltage220V Single-Phase / 380V Three-Phase
  • Special FeatureAnti-Spark & Short-Circuit Latch
  • ApplicationCathodic / Anodic Deposition Lines
High Current 300kW 20V 15000A Water-Cooled High Current DC Power Supply

300kW 20V 15,000A Heavy-Duty Electrolysis Rectifier System

  • Current Delivery15,000A Continuous 24/7 Run-Time
  • Chilling MethodClosed-Circuit Water Heat Dissipation
  • Protection ClassIP54 Sealed Electronics Compartment
  • Busbar TypeCustom Machined T2 Copper Interfaces
Market Intelligence & Strategic Sourcing

Emerging Trends in Global High Voltage Power Supply Procurement

As power density requirements surge across electric transport, advanced materials synthesis, and electro-optical manufacturing, wholesale procurement strategies have fundamentally shifted beyond nominal catalog specs toward complete lifecycle validation.

Shift Toward SiC & GaN Topologies

Procurement teams are aggressively retiring traditional 50/60Hz line-frequency transformer rectifiers and older Silicon IGBT topologies. Next-generation procurement mandates Silicon Carbide (SiC) and Gallium Nitride (GaN) switching stages that achieve switching frequencies exceeding 100kHz. This delivers dramatic thermal envelope reductions, elevated operational efficiency (>93%), and negligible ripple factors critical for sub-nanometer thin-film coatings and sensitive semiconductor wafer testing.

Modular N+1 Hot-Swappable Arrays

Downtime in industrial electro-deposition, continuous e-coat automotive lines, and particle acceleration experiments introduces catastrophic production losses. Modern buyers prioritize high-voltage sources configured as modular sub-racks. Should a single power converter block register an over-temperature or dielectric stress fault, the system dynamically balances the remaining modules via high-speed CAN bus communication without terminating the operational load cycle.

Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) & Energy Metrics

With multinational ESG regulations and industrial kilowatt-hour tariffs accelerating, energy dissipation during megawatt-scale testing has become a decisive selection matrix. Sourcing departments systematically request verified dynamometer loop efficiencies, harmonic distortion mitigation (THD < 5% with integrated Active PFC), and closed-loop liquid cooling integration capable of harvesting rejected waste heat for facility heating.

Technology Roadmap

Future Technological Trajectories in High-Voltage Power Engineering

Examining how advanced digital signal processors (DSP), solid-state dielectric insulation, and edge-telemetry architectures are reshaping modern high-voltage power conversion systems.

Performance Dimension Legacy SCR / Line-Frequency Units Conventional High-Freq IGBT Topologies Modern Fenvix Wide-Bandgap Digital Systems
Volumetric Power Density 0.05 – 0.15 W/cm³ (Extremely bulky) 0.6 – 1.2 W/cm³ (Standard industrial footprint) Up to 3.8 W/cm³ (SiC Enhanced)
Full-Load Dynamic Efficiency 68% – 76% (Substantial heat waste) 86% – 90% (Acceptable industrial norm) 92% – 96.5% Ultra-High Recovery
Output Ripple (Vp-p @ Rated kV) > 2.5% of full voltage ceiling 0.5% – 1.0% with analog damping ≤ 0.05% RMS Digital DSP Control
Arc Event Quenching Time Slow mechanical/fuse delay (>50ms) Electronic trip cutoff (500μs – 2ms) Ultrafast Micro-Arc Latch (< 8μs)
Control Interface & Diagnostics Potentiometers, dry relay contacts Basic RS485 / Modbus-RTU 8-bit registers EtherCAT, Profinet, Cloud IoT Telemetry

Ultra-Fast Solid-State Arc Quenching

In physical vapor deposition (PVD), high-voltage capacitor charging, and ion-implantation, micro-arcs represent catastrophic failure vectors. The future relies on sub-microsecond arc detection algorithms that instantaneously shift gate signals to collapse the primary resonant bridge, quenching the plasma discharge within <8μs and restoring programmed setpoints without dropping the production line process window.

Digital Predictive Maintenance Telemetry

Modern high-voltage units function as intelligent industrial nodes. Embedded sensors track junction temperatures across IGBT dies, measure dielectric degradation within potting resins via partial discharge (PD) monitoring, and analyze electrolyte dry-out signatures inside filter banks, transmitting maintenance flags over industrial networks months before hardware failure.

Advanced Polymeric Encapsulation

Transitioning away from mineral oils toward multi-stage vacuum-degassed epoxy resins and silicone polymers provides self-healing dielectric resilience up to 100kV/cm. These advanced packaging architectures prevent corona erosion, moisture ingress, and thermal breakdown, enabling reliable operation across contaminated atmospheres and high-altitude airborne scenarios.

Bidirectional Active Energy Re-generation

Rather than dumping massive capacitive and inductive energy through heavy resistor banks during cycling, contemporary high-voltage switching equipment features active front-end (AFE) bidirectional topologies. Stored electrical energy is safely modulated and returned back to the facility 3-phase grid at unity power factor, slicing overall test bench power consumption by up to 40%.

Enterprise Manufacturing Foundation

Guangdong Fenvix Technology: Precision Engineering Factory Floor

Founded in 2013 in Guangzhou, Guangdong, Fenvix has established a vertically integrated manufacturing ecosystem for industrial high-voltage, high-current, and aviation-frequency conversion apparatus. We are not a trading brokerage; our 3,000m² manufacturing complex houses comprehensive precision machine tools, busbar processing, transformer winding lines, and heavy-duty resistive/capacitive load banks.

  • In-House Metal & Busbar Fabrication: Precision plate shearing, CNC punching, milling, and automated tapping to eliminate vendor delays and control internal enclosure airflow paths.
  • 100% Full-Capacity Thermal Burn-In: Every high-voltage source and high-current rectifier undergoes multi-hour continuous load stress-testing monitored via digital oscilloscopes and thermal imaging.
  • Comprehensive International Compliance: ISO 9001 certified quality management protocols, verified on-site by TÜV Rheinland, with CE, LVD, and EMC export certifications.
  • Dedicated Global Engineering Support: Free pre-sales engineering calculations, schematic CAD reviews, remote telemetry commissioning, and verified on-site field dispatch capabilities.
Fenvix Factory Production Lines in Guangdong
Procurement Due Diligence

Frequently Asked Questions by Industrial High Voltage Buyers

Clear technical answers addressing parameter matching, environmental deployment, cooling thresholds, and commercial contracts for international procurement engineers.

What critical technical parameters are required to quote a custom high-voltage DC power supply?
To size the internal resonant bridge, magnetic components, and thermal dissipation systems accurately, our engineering team requires:
  • Grid Input Profile: Operating voltage (e.g., 208V, 380V, 415V, 480V AC), phase configuration (1-phase vs. 3-phase), and line frequency (50Hz / 60Hz).
  • Output Envelopes: Max open-circuit voltage rating (kV), maximum continuous current (A/mA), and required regulation modes (Constant Voltage CV, Constant Current CC, or automatic crossover).
  • Ripple & Dynamic Performance: Peak-to-peak ripple percentage, slew rate requirements (ΔV/Δt), step-load recovery constraints, and pulse frequency capabilities if applicable.
  • Environmental & Interface Factors: Ambient operating temperature, humidity, chemical vapor exposures, preferred cooling medium (forced air vs. deionized water), and automated fieldbus protocols (RS485 Modbus, CAN, Profinet, or isolated 0–10V/4–20mA analog signals).
How does Fenvix handle single-unit orders versus mass OEM batch production?
We maintain a strictly accommodating Zero MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity) policy. We understand that non-standard high-voltage engineering projects, national lab research programs, and specialized aircraft hangar integrations often require bespoke single-unit prototypes before capital allocation for scaled series rollout. We assign identical technical support, engineering review, and load burn-in verification to single-prototype developments as we do to multi-megawatt repetitive OEM runs.
When is water cooling mandatory over forced-air cooling in high-power applications?
While forced-air cooling provides simple installation and minimal maintenance overhead for moderate power densities, water cooling becomes non-negotiable under several strict operational parameters:
  • High Current & Ultra-Dense Footprints: Systems exceeding 50kW in compact cabinets, or rectifiers delivering ≥5,000A continuous current, where air cooling heat sinks would demand massive physical footprints.
  • Hostile & Corrosive Ambients: Heavy electroplating shops, zinc galvanizing lines, and chemical electrolysis chambers containing acidic, alkaline, or chloride fumes that would rapidly corrode exposed forced-air circuit assemblies. Liquid cooling isolates internal components within an IP54-rated sealed environment.
  • Acoustic & HVAC Restrictions: Modern cleanrooms, laboratories, and aircraft hangar stations where high-velocity fan noise and thermal exhaust would disrupt cleanroom environmental balances.
Which factory quality certifications and international conformity standards apply?
Fenvix operates under rigorous ISO 9001 certified quality management protocols, verified on-site by TÜV Rheinland. Individual industrial power supply series hold certified compliance under the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU), Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU), and RoHS environmental safety mandates. Comprehensive factory acceptance testing (FAT) logs, insulation withstand dielectric test certificates, and third-party inspection dossiers are available alongside every export shipment.
What international trade terms and payment mechanisms are supported for overseas clients?
To mitigate cross-border supply chain hurdles, we offer comprehensive Incoterms including FOB (Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Hong Kong), CIF, CFR, EXW, FCA, CPT, CIP, and fully cleared DDP (Delivered Duty Paid directly to facility docks in North America, Europe, Australia, and Southeast Asia). Supported payment instruments comprise Wire Transfer (T/T), Irrevocable Letters of Credit at Sight (L/C), and verified commercial arrangements across USD, EUR, GBP, AUD, CAD, JPY, and CHF.
How are after-sales maintenance, diagnostics, and field servicing managed across borders?
Our engineering team bridges time-zone challenges through multi-channel operational workflows:
  • Remote Diagnostics: Units equipped with RS485/Ethernet interfaces support rapid serial log dumps and real-time screen shares with factory diagnostic engineers to pinpoint system deviations.
  • Modular Core Spares: Power cabinets utilize standardized plug-in driver assemblies, control cards, and modular semiconductor stages dispatched globally via DHL/FedEx priority airfreight within 48 hours.
  • On-Site Field Engineering: For mission-critical megawatt installations, aircraft GPU apron systems, and large-scale industrial plants, we dispatch certified factory field service specialists for on-site commissioning and staff operational training.

Discuss Your Custom High-Voltage Requirements

Provide your system voltage, target current, ripple limits, and control interface requirements. Our senior power electronic engineers will analyze your electrical loads and return a detailed schematic and quote within 24 hours.